The Athletic Image 2007-2008 Archived Photo Galleries ...
More Archived Galleries: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2008 High School Football

    - North Gwinnett @ Peachtree Ridge  (Nov 7th)
    - Thomas Co. Central @ Westside  (Oct 31st)
    - Marietta @ North Cobb  (Oct 24th)
    - East Paulding @ Harrison  (Oct 17th)
    - East Paulding @ North Cobb  (Oct 10th)
    - Northside-WR @ Lowndes  (Oct 3rd)
    - Newnan @ Creekside  (Sep 26th)
    - St. Pius X @ Carver (Atlanta)  (Sep 19th)
    - Northside-WR @ Carver (Columbus)  (Sep 12th)
    - BT Washington @ Northside-WR  (Sep 6th)
    - Grayson @ Warner Robins  (Sep 5th)

  Progressive Football Challenge  (Aug 29th)
    - Mainland (Fl) @ Central Gwinnett
    - Byrnes (SC) @ North Gwinnett

  2008 US Army/Corky Kell Classic  (Aug 23rd)
    - Etowah vs. Starr's Mill
    - Walton vs. Brookwood
    - Norcross vs. Camden Co.
    - McEachern vs. Grayson

  Lassiter 7-on-7 Passing Tournament 
      (Jul 18, 2008)

  Cobb County Senior Bowl II 
      (Dec 20, 2008)

  Inaugural Cobb County Senior Bowl 
      (Jan 12, 2008)

2008 Collegiate Lacrosse

  MCLA  (Index of all games)
SELC Division II Quarterfinal Games
  ---- UNC-Charlotte vs. Tenn Wesleyan  (Apr 18th)
  ---- Elon vs. Coastal Carolina  (Apr 18th)
Regular Season Games
  ---- Georgia vs. Ga Tech (at Lassiter)  (Apr 12th)
  ---- Tenn Wesleyan Bulldogs @ KSU Owls  (Apr 6th)
  ---- Marquette @ Ga Tech  (Mar 14th)
  ---- GSU vs. Tenn Wesleyan  at GT (Mar 9th)
  ---- Loyola Marymount @ Ga Tech  (Mar 7th)
  ---- Tenn Wesleyan vs. Alabama  at GT (Mar 7th)
  ---- St. Thomas Tommies @ KSU Owls  (Feb 18th)
  ---- Lindenwood Lions @ Ga Tech  (Feb 15th)
  ---- Elon Phoenix @ KSU Owls  (Feb 10th)

  SWLL  (Index of all games)
  ---- Tennessee vs. Miami  (Feb 23rd)
  ---- Auburn @ Ga. Tech  (Feb 23rd)
  ---- Clemson vs. Miami  (Feb 23rd)
  ---- Florida St. @ Kennesaw St.  (Mar 1st)

2008 MCLA National Championships

  Division I   (Index of all games)
       Division I Final
  ---- Michigan vs. Chapman  (May 17th)
        Division I Semi-Finals     
  ---- Michigan vs. BYU  (May 16th)
  ---- Chapman vs. Arizona State  (May 16th)
        Early Round Games
  ---- Michigan vs. Georgia  (May 14th)
  ---- Georgia vs. Sonoma State  (May 13th)
  ---- Minnesota-Duluth vs. Texas A&M  (May 13th)

  Hardworking Officials of the MCLA in Texas

  Division II   (Index of all games)
       Division II Final
  ---- Westminster vs. Grand Valley   (May 17th)
        Division II Semi-Finals  
  ---- Westminster vs. Dayton  (May 16th)
  ---- Grand Valley vs. St. Thomas  (May 16th)
        Early Round Games
  ---- Westminster vs. Western Oregon  (May 14th)
  ---- Dayton vs. St. John's  (May 14th)
  ---- Dayton vs. UC-Santa Cruz  (May 13th)

2007 MCLA National Championships

  Division A   (Index of all games)
  ---- BYU vs. Texas A&M  (May 15th)
  ---- UC-Santa Barbara vs. Georgia  (May 15th)
  ---- Georgia vs. Michigan  (May 16th)
  ---- Colorado State vs. Arizona State  (May 16th)
  ---- Georgia vs. Lindenwood  (May 17th)
  ---- BYU vs. UC-Santa Barbara  (May 18th)
  ---- Oregon vs. Colorado State  (May 18th)
  ---- BYU vs. Oregon -  A Final  (May 19th)

    Division B   (Index of all games)
   ---- Emory vs. Ft. Lewis  (May 15th)
   ---- Ft. Lewis vs. Southwestern  (May 16th)
   ---- Dayton vs. St. Thomas  (May 16th)
   ---- Westminster vs. Emory  (May 16th)
   ---- St. Johns vs. Harding  (May 16th)
   ---- Montana vs. Westminster  (May 18th)
   ---- St. Johns vs. Dayton  (May 18th)
   ---- Montana vs. St. Johns -  B Final  (May 19th)

2007 SELC Championships

  ---- Elon vs. Eckerd  (B Quarter-Final)   (Apr 20th)
  ---- SCAD vs. Furman  (B Quarter-Final)   (Apr 20th)
  ---- Emory vs. SCAD  (B Semi-Final)   (Apr 21st)
  ---- UNCC vs. Elon  (B Semi-Final)   (Apr 21st)
  ---- Emory vs. UNCC  (B Final)   (Apr 22nd)
  ---- Georgia vs. Florida  (A Final)   (Apr 22nd)

2008 Legacy Lacrosse Cup

  Legacy Lacrosse Cup  (Index of all games)
         Friday; Mar 28, 2008
  ---- Walton (GA) vs. Apex (NC) (women)
  ---- Westminster @ Milton (men)
          Saturday; Mar 29, 2008
  ---- Greenville (SC) vs. Charlotte Latin (NC) (men)
  ---- Apex (NC) vs. Chattahoochee (GA)  (women)
  ---- McCallie (TN) vs. Westminster (GA) (men)
  ---- Apex (NC) @ Milton (GA) (women)
  ---- Greenville (SC) @ Milton (GA) (men)
  ---- Charlotte Latin (NC) vs. McCallie (TN) (men)

2008 Georgia Lacrosse Classic

  Georgia Lacrosse Classic  (Index of all games)

2008 Lassiter Lacrosse

  Lassiter Men's Lacrosse  (Index of all games)
  ---- vs. McIntosh  Mar 1, 2008
  ---- vs. Alpharetta  Mar 12, 2008
  ---- vs. Trinity (KY)  Mar 22, 2008
  ---- vs. McCallie (TN)  Apr 11, 2008
  ---- vs. Issaquah (WA)  Apr 12, 2008
  ---- @ Etowah  Apr 19, 2008
  ---- vs. Decatur  Apr 30, 2008 (2008 Playoffs)
  ---- vs. Lovett  May 3, 2008 (2008 Quarterfinals)

  Lassiter Women's Lacrosse  (Index of all games)
  ---- vs. Walton  Mar 22, 2008
  ---- vs. Lovett  April 19, 2008
  ---- vs. St. Pius  April 23, 2008
  ---- vs. St. Pius  April 29, 2008 (2008 Playoffs)
  ---- @ Walton  May 2, 2008 (2008 Quarterfinals)
  ---- @ Milton  May 6, 2008 (2008 Semi-Finals)

  Lassiter JV Lacrosse  (Index of all games)
  ---- vs. McCallie Apr 11, 2008

2008 Trinity (KY) Lacrosse

  Trinity's 2008 Georgia Trip
  ---- @ Pope Greyhounds  Mar 22, 2008
  ---- @ Lassiter Trojans  Mar 22, 2008

2008 Walton Lacrosse

  Walton Lacrosse  (Index of all games)
  ---- @ Lassiter (Women)  Mar 22, 2008
  ---- vs. Apex (NC) (Women) @ Milton Mar 28, 2008
  ---- vs. Darlington (Men)  Apr 3, 2008

2008 Issaquah (WA) Lacrosse

  Issaquah's 2008 Georgia Trip  (Index of all games)
  ---- vs. McIntosh (@ Lassiter)  Apr 9, 2008
  ---- vs. Alpharetta (@ Lassiter)  Apr 11, 2008
  ---- @ Lassiter  Apr 12, 2008

2008 Pope Lacrosse

  Pope Lacrosse  (Index of all games)
  ---- vs. Trinity (KY)  Mar 22, 2008
  ---- vs. Darlington  Mar 25,2008

2008 High School Lacrosse

  ---- Kennesaw Mtn. @ Whitewater  Apr 16, 2008
  ---- McIntosh @ Whitewater  (women) Apr 16,2008