The Athletic Image 2011 Archived Photo Galleries ...
More Archived Galleries: 2007-2008 2009 2010 2012 2013 2014

2011 High School Football

  2011 PCS/Corky Kell Classic
 
--- Grayson vs. Kell
 
--- Lassiter vs. Brookwood
  --- McEachern vs. North Gwinnett
 
--- Walton vs. Peachtree Ridge

  2011 National Gridiron HS Classic
 
--- Grayson vs. Edgewater (FL)
 
--- North Gwinnett vs. East St. Louis (IL)

  2011 GHSA Football
 
--- Marietta @ Hillgrove - Sept 2, 2011

  Great American Football Classic
 
--- Lovejoy vs. Morrow
  --- LaGrange vs. Carver
  --- Creekside vs. Mt. Zion
  --- Sandy Creek vs. Drew
  --- Greater Atlanta Christian vs. Westminster
  --- South Gwinnett vs. Central Gwinnett
 
  Cobb County Senior Bowl V

2011 High School Lacrosse

  Georgia 5A Lacrosse Championship

  Georgia 1A-4A Lacrosse Championship

  Lassiter Lacrosse  (All games)
  --- Etowah @ Lassiter Men's Varsity (Mar 5)
  --- Harrison @ Lassiter Men's JV (Mar 16)
  --- Harrison @ Lassiter Men's Varsity (Mar 16)
  --- Northview vs. Lassiter Men's Varsity (Mar 19)
  --- Milton @ Lassiter Men's JV (Mar 22)
  --- Milton @ Lassiter Men's Varsity (Mar 22)
  --- Team Images Men's Varsity & JV

  Northview Titans Lacrosse  (All games)
  --- Northview @ Milton Men's JV (Feb 22)
  --- Northview @ Milton Men's Varsity (Feb 22)
  --- Northview vs. Lassiter Men's Varsity (Mar 19)

  AJO4Lax Festival  (All games)
  --- Pace Academy vs. Wheeler (Mar 19)
  --- Lovett vs. Lambert (Mar 19)
  --- Northview vs. Lassiter (Mar 19)
  --- Westminster vs. Milton (Mar 19)
  --- Walton @ Pope (Mar 19)

2011 MCLA Lacrosse

MCLA
MCLA 2011 - Division I  (All games)
  --- Georgia Tech @ Mercer (Jan 29)
  --- Georgia vs. Auburn (Apr 8)
 

MCLA 2011 - Division II  (All games)
  --- Saint Marys @ Kennesaw State (Feb 5)
  --- Saint Marys vs Emory (Feb 6)
  --- The Citadel @ Reinhardt (Feb 26)
  --- The Citadel @ Kennesaw State (Feb 27)
  --- Stonehill @ Kennesaw State (Mar 13)

2011 SELC Championships

The 2009 SELC Championships

2011 DI SELC Championships  (All games)
Semi Finals
--- Clemson vs. Virginia Tech
--- Florida State vs. University of Central Florida
2011 SELC DI Championship Game
--- Florida State vs. Clemson


2011 DII SELC Championships  (All games)
Quarterfinals
--- SCAD vs. Emory
--- Kennesaw State vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
Semi Finals
--- Elon vs. UNCC
--- SCAD vs. Kennesaw State
2011 SELC DII Championship Game
--- SCAD vs. Elon

2011 A-Town Throwdown at UGA

  2011 A-Town Throwdown  (All games)
  --- Colorado State vs. Virginia Club
  --- Virginia Tech vs. Boston College
  --- Florida Club vs. Colorado
  --- Lindenwood vs. UC Davis
  --- Texas @ UGA
  --- Virginia Tech vs. UC Davis
  --- Florida Club vs. Colorado State
  --- Virginia Club vs. Boston College
  --- Georgia vs. Colorado

2011 SWLL Championships

  2011 SWLL Championships  (All games)
Quarterfinals - April 16
  --- Florida vs. Georgia Tech
  --- Georgia vs. Ole Miss
  --- UCF vs. Clemson
  --- South Carolina vs. Florida State

SWLL Awards - April 16

Semi Finals - April 16
  --- Florida vs. UCF
  --- Georgia vs. South Carolina

2011 SWLL Championship Game - April 17
  --- Florida vs. Georgia

2011 WCLA National Championships

WCLA 2011 Championships


2011 D1 WCLA Championships  (All games)
Wednesday 1st Round Games
--- # 1 Colorado vs. # 16 Midland
--- # 2 Florida Club vs. # 15 Minnesota
--- # 3 UC Davis Club vs. # 14 Washington
--- # 4 Santa Clara vs. # 13 Boston College Club
--- # 5 Lindenwood vs. # 12 Cal Poly
--- # 6 Colorado State vs. # 11 Pittsburgh
--- # 7 UC Santa Barbara vs. # 10 Texas
--- # 8 Michigan vs. # 9 UCLA
Thursday Quarterfinal Games
--- Colorado State vs. UC Davis Club
--- UC-Santa Barbara vs. Florida Club
--- Santa Clara vs. Cal Poly
--- UCLA vs. Colorado
Division 1 Semi-Finals
--- UCLA vs. Santa Clara
--- Colorado State vs. UC-Santa Barbara
Division 1 Championship Game
--- Colorado State vs. UCLA

Division 1 Consolation Thursday
--- Pittsburgh vs. Washington
--- Minnesota vs. Texas
--- Lindenwood vs. Boston College
--- Michigan vs. Midland

2011 D2 WCLA Championships  (All games)
Thursday Quarterfinal Games

--- # 1 Westminster vs. # 8 UW-River Falls
--- # 2 Chapman vs. # 7 Oakland
--- # 3 Southern Methodist vs. # 6 Utah
--- # 4 Towson Club vs. # 5 Minnesota-Duluth
Division 2 Semi-Finals
--- Towson Club vs. Westminster
--- Chapman vs. Utah
Division 2 Championship Game
--- Chapman vs. Towson Club

Division 2 Consolation Friday
--- Minnesota-Duluth vs. UW-River Falls
--- SMU vs. Oakland

2011 MCLA Division I
National Championships

MCLA 2011

  2011 Division I Championships  (All games)
1st Round
--- Colorado State vs. Minnesota-Duluth
--- Florida State vs. Michigan State
Quarterfinals
--- Colorado State vs. Boston College
Consolation
--- Texas vs. Michigan State
Semi Finals
--- BYU vs. Colorado State
--- Arizona State vs. Michigan
Division I Final
--- BYU vs. Arizona State

2011 MCLA Division II
National Championships

MCLA 2011

  2011 Division II Championships  (All games)
1st Round
--- St. Johns vs. Missouri Baptist
--- Briarcliffe vs. Hope
--- SCAD vs. North Dakota State
Quarterfinals
--- Davenport vs. Briarcliffe
--- St. Thomas vs. Westminster
Consolation
--- Cal State Fullerton vs. Sam Houston State
--- Western Oregon vs. Missouri Baptist
Semi Finals
--- St. Thomas vs. Dayton
--- Davenport vs. GVSU
Division II Final

--- Davenport vs. St. Thomas